• export@acerplastica.it
  • Naples - Italy

PRIVACY

Processing of personal data for website users Information - Regulation 2016/679 / EU Articles 13 and 14 (hereinafter also "GDPR")

Why this warning

ACERPLASTICA S.R.L. (hereinafter also as "Company" or "Owner") is committed to respect and protect your privacy and wants you to feel safe both when simply browsing the site or in case you decide to register by providing us with your personal data to use the services made available to its Users and / or Customers. On this page, the Company intends to provide some information on the processing of personal data relating to users who visit or consult the website accessible electronically from the address www.acerplastica.it (the "Site"). The information is provided only for the Company's website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links (for which pls refer to the respective privacy policies). The reproduction or use of pages, materials and information contained in the Site, by any means and on any media, is not permitted without Company prior written consent. Copying and / or printing is permitted for personal and non-commercial use only (for requests and clarifications, contact the Company at the addresses indicated below). Other uses of the contents, services and information on this site are not permitted.
For the contents offered and the information provided, the Company will make sure to keep the Site contents reasonably updated and revised, without offering any guarantee on the adequacy, accuracy or completeness of the information provided, explicitly declining any responsibility for any omission error, in the information provided on the Site.

Origin - Navigation data

The Company informs that the personal data you provide and it acquired at the request for information and / or contact, registration on the site and use of services via smartphone or any other tool used to access the Internet, as well as the data necessary for such services, including navigation data and data used to purchase products and services offered by the Company but also the so-called site “navigation data" for Users, will be treated in compliance with the applicable legislation. The computer systems and software procedures used for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but for their nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, could allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the "IP addresses" or domain names for computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the request time, the method used to submit the request to the web server, the response size file obtained, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the web server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the correct functioning of the Company's website. It should be noted that the mentioned data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the Company site or other sites connected; except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not currently persist for more than a few days.

Origin - Navigation data

The Company collects, stores and processes your personal data in order to provide the products and services offered on the Site, or for legal obligations. Regarding some specific Services, Products, Promotions, etc. Company may also process your data for commercial purposes. In such cases, a specific, separate, optional and always revocable consent will be requested with the methods and at the addresses indicated below.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in the appropriate section of the Website, as well as the compilation of questionnaires (e.g. forms), communication via chat, push notification via APP, social network, call center, etc. ., involves the subsequent acquisition of some of your personal data, including those collected through the use of the Apps and related services, necessary to respond to requests. We also point out that when using the mobile connection to access digital content and services offered directly by the Company or by our Partners, it may be necessary to transfer your personal data to such third parties. We point out that you may access the Site or connect to areas where you may be enabled to publish information using blogs or message boards, communicate with others, for example coming from the Company page on Facebook®, LinkedIn®, YouTube®, Skype® and other social sites network, review products and offers and post comments or content. Before interacting with these areas, we invite you to carefully read the General Conditions of Use taking into account that, in certain circumstances, the information published can be viewed by anyone with access to the Internet and all the information you include in your publications can be read , collected and used by third parties.

Purpose of the processing and legal basis

The data are processed for the purposes:

1) strictly connected and necessary to register on the website www.acerplastica.it, to the services and / or Apps developed or made available by the Company, to use the related information services, to manage contact requests or information, to '' purchase of products and services offered by the Company website;

2) for auxiliary activities related to the management of User / Customer requests and the sending of feedback which may include the transmission of promotional material; for the completion of the purchase order of the products and services offered, including aspects relating to payment by credit card, the management of shipments, the possible exercise of the right of reconsideration provided for remote purchases, the products availability update and services temporarily unavailable;

3) related to the fulfilment of obligations under EU and national regulations, to protection of public order, to detection and prosecution of crimes;

4) direct marketing, i.e. sending advertising material, direct sales, carrying out market research or commercial communication of products and / or services offered by the Company; this activity may concern products and services and be performed by sending advertising / informative / promotional material and / or invitations to participate in initiatives, events and offers aimed at rewarding users / customers, carried out using "traditional" methods (for example, paper mail and / or calls from an operator), or through "automated" contact systems (for example, SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls without operator intervention, e-mails, faxes, interactive applications), pursuant to art. 130 c. 1 and 2 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments;

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points 1), 2) and 3), connected to a pre-contractual and /or contractual phase or functional to a user's request or provided for by a specific regulatory provision, is mandatory and failing that, it will not be possible to receive information and access any requested services; with regard to point 4) of this Notice, the consent to the processing of data by the user / customer is instead free and optional and always revocable without consequences on the usability of the products and services except for the impossibility for the Company to keep updated on new initiatives or on particular promotions or advantages that may be available to users / customers.
The Company may send commercial communications relating to products and / or services similar to those already provided, pursuant to Directive 2002/58 / EU, using the e-mail coordinates, or the paper ones, indicated by you on such occasions to which you can object with the methods and contact details below.

Methods, logic of processing, storage times and security measures

The processing is also carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means and is carried out by the Company and / or by third parties the Company may use to store, manage and transmit the data. The data processing will be carried out with the logic of organization and processing of your personal data, also relating to the logs originating from the access and use of the services made available via the web, of the products and services used related to the purposes indicated above and, in any case, to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data. The personal data processed will be kept for the time provided by the applicable legislation.
Still with regard to data security, in the sections of the website set up for particular services, where personal data is requested from the navigator user, the data is encrypted using a security technology called Secure Sockets Layer, abbreviated to SSL. The SSL technology encodes the information before it is exchanged via the Internet between the user's computer and the central systems of the Company, making it incomprehensible to unauthorized persons and thus guaranteeing the confidentiality of the information transmitted; furthermore, transactions carried out using electronic payment instruments are carried out directly using the payment service provider's platform (PSP) and the Company retains only the minimum set of information necessary to manage any disputes. With reference to the protection aspects of personal data, the user / customer is invited, pursuant to art. 33 of the GDPR to report to the Company any circumstances or events from which a potential "data breach" may arise in order to allow an immediate assessment and the adoption of any actions aimed at countering this event by sending a communication to giovanna.delgiudice@pec.it or by contacting Customer Service. The measures adopted by the Company do not exempt the Customer from paying the necessary attention to the use, where required, of a password / PIN of adequate complexity, which he will have to update periodically, especially if he is concerned that they have been violated / known by third parties, as well as to keep carefully and make it inaccessible to third parties, in order to avoid improper and unauthorized use.

Cookies

A cookie is a short text string that is sent to your browser and, possibly, saved on your computer (alternatively on your smartphone / tablet or any other tool used to access the Internet); such sending generally occurs every time you visit a website. The company uses cookies for various purposes, in order to offer you a fast and secure digital experience, for example, by allowing you to keep the connection to the protected area active while browsing the site pages.
The cookies stored on your terminal cannot be used to retrieve any data from your hard disk, transmit computer viruses or identify and use your e-mail address. Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device you use to access the Website or use the Company App. Generally, the purpose of cookies is to improve the functioning of the website and the user's experience in using it, even if cookies can be used to send advertising messages (as specified below). For more information on what cookies are and how they work, you can visit the “All about cookies” website http://www.allaboutcookies.org. For detailed information on Cookies, go to the dedicated page: https://www.acerplastica.it/privacy.html

Areas of communication and data transfer.

For the pursuit of the mentioned purposes, the Company may communicate the personal data of users / customers to other subjects, located in Italy and abroad, with whom they have ongoing relationships. If these third parties provide services at our request, we will provide these third parties only with the information necessary to perform the requested services, taking all measures to protect your personal data. The data will not be transferred outside the European Economic Area. In any case, the recipients of the data will be subjected to protection and security obligations equivalent to those guaranteed by the Data Controller. Furthermore, personal data may be communicated to the competent public subjects and authorities for the purposes of compliance with regulatory obligations or to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the site. They can also be communicated to, or allocated to, third parties (as managers or, in the case of suppliers of electronic communication services, independent owners), who provide IT and telematic services (eg: hosting, websites management and development) the Company uses to perform tasks and activities of technical and organizational nature necessary to the functioning of the website. The subjects belonging to the above categories operate as separate Data Controllers or as Managers appointed for this purpose by the Company.

Personal data may also be known by Company employees / consultants specially trained and appointed as Data Processors.

Rights of interested parties

You can exercise at any time the rights recognized by the law, including:

a) to access your personal data, obtaining evidence of the purposes pursued by the Data Controller, the categories of data involved, the recipients to whom they may be communicated, the applicable retention period, the existence of automated decision-making processes.

b) to obtain without delay the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you.

c) to obtain, in the cases provided for, the cancellation of your data;

d) to obtain the limitation of the treatment or to oppose it, when possible;

e) to request the portability of the data you have provided to the Company, i.e. to receive them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, also to transmit such data to another owner, within the limits and with constraints provided for by art. 20 of the GDPR; furthermore, you can lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority according to art. 77 of the GDPR.

For the treatments referred to in point 4) of the purposes, the Customer can always revoke the consent and exercise the right to object to direct marketing (in "traditional" and / or "automated" form) by contacting the manager or DPO at the address amedeo.marchese@acerplastica.it and giovanna.delgiudice@pec.it and filling in the form that will be provided. The opposition, in the absence of any indication to the contrary, will refer to both traditional and automated communications.

Titolare del Trattamento

Data controller, pursuant to art. 4 of the GDPR, is ACERPLASTICA S.R.L. , - VAT number: 01287271215 - CF: 03353340635

The rights indicated above can be exercised by request of the interested party in manner disclosed on the Company's website or by using the following references: Marchese Amedeo (amedeo.marchese@acerplastica.it) and Del Giudice Giovanna (giovanna.delgiudice@pec.it).

The Website use, including those intended for tablets and / or smartphones, by the Customer and / or the User implies full knowledge and acceptance of the content and any information included in this disclaimer version published by the Company when the site is accessed. Company informs that this information can be changed without notice and therefore recommends a periodic reading.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY WAS UPDATED ON 25/01/2021